2018-2019 Short Course Meet Schedule

 

Archived Meet Results      

 

 

 Text Schedule WORD    PDF   

 

 

 

 

 

Event Date EVENT/MEET (Meet Info) CONTACT  Event File Results TM Result File
9/15 LESI Swimposium - Hudson Erin Crabtree - - -
10/6 House of Delegates - Cleveland Sports Institute Jamie Santamaria - - -
10/7 Season Opener - LESD (rev 10/4) Sarah Tobin EV Results TM
10/13-14 CCS Age Group & Open
Mike Davidson
EV


Results

TM
10/20 Peg Neal Pentathlon - LRST Jodi Wohlfeil EV
Results TM
10/21 STRS Freestyle Frenzy Meet SharonBadertscher EV
Results TM
10/27 Mile/500Meet - TCAT Kirtis Huelsman EV Results TM
10/28 Stevie Grieshammer HS Preview Meet Kyoko Hong EV Results TM
11/3-4 Kelly Kinney Memorial Splash Out Cancer Meet
Don Arslanian EV

Results

TM
11/11   BBSC Fall Breakout Meet Brad Burget EV
(rev 10/3)

Results TM
11/11 TCAT Fall Breakout Meet Kirtis Huelsman EV

Results TM
11/11 STRS Fall Breakout Meet SharonBadertscher EV Results TM
11/16-18 Mark J Braun Fall Classic 
(rev 9/29)
Sarah Tobin EV
(rev 9/29)
Results TM
11/30-12/2 TYR Shaker Shark Invitational
Eric Peterson EV
(rev 10/14)
Results TM
12/7-8 HS Viking Invitational Viking Meet EV    
12/9  TCAT Winter Breakout Meet Kirtis Huelsman EV

Results TM
12/9 CWW Winter Breakout Meet Liz Hastings EV
Results TM
12/15 HS Christmas Invitational Mike Davidson EV Results TM
12/16   Candy Cane Meet VSC Jody Brown EV
Results TM
1/6 Fabulous 50's TCAT
(rev 10/8)
Kirtis Huelsman EV Results TM
1/12-13 LSSC New Year Stretch Swim Own Age Eileen Bringman EV

Results

TM
1/12 HS Northeast Classic Mike Davidson  Canton EV
Akron EV
   
1/19-20 Jim Scullion Meet LRST Jodi Wohlfeil EV
Results TM
1/27 Andy Kuhl Age Group and Open MRST Jodi Wohlfeil EV
Results TM
1/27 Turn Up HEAT Age Group and Open Sue Walton EV
Results
TM
2/2 HS JV Championships Mike Davidson EV    
2/3 Frozen GLSS Kyoko Hong EV Results TM
2/4-9 HS Sectionals - - - -
2/10   Last Chance Meet  LESD Sarah Tobin EV

Results TM
2/11-16 HS Districts - - - -
2/17 LESI 8 & Under Championship - LRST
TBA EV

Results

TM
2/20-23 HS States - - - -
2/23    Regional Age Group Championship
 PA
Kristen Reynolds EV

Results

TM
2/24  Regional Age Group Championship
 MRST
Jodi Wohlfeil EV

Results

TM
2/24   Regional Age Group Championship
 STRS
SharonBadertscher EV

Results

TM
2/24    Regional Age Group Championship
 LSSC
Eileen Bringman EV

Results

TM
3/8-10    LESI Age Group  Championship 
TBA EV
Results TM
3/15-17 Senior Championships Carl Shallenberger EV Results TM