2017-2018 Short Course Meet Schedule

 

Archived Meet Results      

 

 

Text Schedule (WORD)   Text Schedule (PDF)   

 

 

 

 

 

Event Date EVENT/MEET (Meet Info) CONTACT  Event File Results TM Result File Ref Admin
9/24 House of Delegates - Orange HS Nancy Veto - - - -
10/1 Season Opener - LESD Daria Wolke EV Results TM - -
10/7-8 CCS Age Group & Open
Mike Davidson EV

Results TM - -
10/14   Peg Neal Pentathlon - LRST
Matt Demaline EV
Results TM - -
10/15 Mile/500Meet - FAST Carl Shallenberger EV Results TM - -
10/21 Freestyle Frenzy STRS   Jen Machado EV
Results TM - -
10/22 HS Preview ad AG Meet - GLSS Kyoko Hong EV
(rev 9/11)
Results TM - -
10/29 SuperHeroes for Autism - PA Caroline McDermott EV Results TM    
11/4-5 Kelly Kinney Memorial Splash Out Cancer
(rev 9/7 for change in entry deadline)
Don Arslanian EV

Results

TM
- -
11/5 PA Showdown Meet - Approved Caroline McDermott EV Results TM - -
11/12   KS Fall Breakout Meet Brandon Staley EV

Results TM - -
11/12 TCAT Fall Breakout Meet
(rev 9/3)
Kirtis Huelsman EV

Results TM - -
11/12 STRS Fall Breakout Meet Jen Machado EV
Results TM
- -
11/17-19  Mark J Braun Fall Classic  Sarah Tobin EV
Results TM
- -
11/29-12/2 AT&T Winter Nat Championships Columbus, OH - - - - -
12/1-3  Shaker Shark Invitational
(rev 9/27)
Eric Peterson EV
Results TM - -
12/6-9 2017 Speedo Winter Jr. Nat Championships - East Knoxville, TN -
-

-
- -
12/8-9 HS Viking Meet Kyoko Hong EV Results TM    
12/10  TCAT Winter Breakout Meet Kirtis Huelsman EV

Results TM - -
12/10 CWW Winter Breakout Meet Liz Hastings EV
Results TM - -
12/16 2017 HS Winter Champs - Spire Institute Matt Davis EV - A
EV - B
Results TM - -
12/16 HS Christmas Meet - Canton Mike Davidson EV Results TM - -
12/17    Candy Cane Meet VSC Mike Wohl EV
Results TM - -
1/6-7 LSSC New Year Stretch Swim Own Age Josh Brown EV

Results

TM
- -
1/13-14 Jim Scullion Meet LRST Matt Demaline EV
Results TM - -
1/13 HS - NE Classic Mike Davidson EV Results TM - -
1/21   Fabulous 50's KS
Trish Wirtz EV
Results TM - -
1/28 Andy Kuhl Age Group and Open MRST Sharon Badertscher EV
Results TM - -
1/28

 

Turn Up HEAT Age Group and Open Sue Walton EV
Results
TM - -
2/13 HS - JV Meet Mike Davidson EV Results TM - -
2/4 Frozen GLSS Diane Finnerty EV Results TM - -
2/5-10 HS Sectionals - - - - - -
2/11   Last Chance Meet  LESD Sarah Tobin EV

Results TM - -
2/12-17 HS Districts - - - - - -
2/18 LESI 8 & Under Championship - TCAT
Kirtis Huelsman EV
Results TM - -
2/21-24 HS States - - - - - -
2/24    Regional Age Group Championship
 PA
Caroline McDermott EV

Results

TM
- -
2/25  Regional Age Group Championship
 MRST
Sharon Badertscher EV

Results

TM
- -
2/25   Regional Age Group Championship
 STRS
Jen Machado EV

Results

TM
- -
2/25    Regional Age Group Championship
 LSSC
Josh Brown EV

Results

TM
- -
3/2-4 Senior Championships Carl Shallenberger EV
Results TM - -
3/9-11    LESI Age Group  Championship 
TBA EV
Results TM - -
3/13-17 NCSA Spring Jr. Nat. Champs Orlando, FL -
-

-
- -
3/22-25
Central Zone Section 3 Spring Championships - Univ. of Akron -
-

-
- -